Hon'ble The Chief Justice

Sr no. Name DOB Term of Office
1 HON'BLE SHRI JUSTICE S. K. SETH 10.06.1957 (DoA)21.03.2003 to (DoR)09.06.2019
2 SHRI JUSTICE HULUVADI G. RAMESH 20.05.1957  (DoA)15.11.2018 to (DoR)19.05.2019
3 SHRI JUSTICE RAVI SHANKAR JHA 14.10.1961  (DoA)18.10.2005 to (DoR)13.10.2023
4 SHRI JUSTICE J. K. MAHESHWARI 29.06.1961 (DoA)25.11.2005 to (DoR)28.06.2023
5 SHRI JUSTICE SANJAY YADAV 26.06.1959 (DoA)02.03.2007 to (DoR)25.06.2021
6 SHRI JUSTICE SATISH CHANDRA SHARMA 30.11.1961 (DoA)18.01.2008 to (DoR)29.11.2023
7 SHRI JUSTICE PRAKASH SHRIVASTAVA 31.03.1961  (DoA)18.01.2008 to (DoR)30.03.2023
8 SHRI JUSTICE SHEEL NAGU 01.01.1965 (DoA)27.05.2011 to (DoR) 31.12.2026
9 SHRI JUSTICE SUJOY PAUL 21.06.1964 (DoA)27.05.2011 to (DoR)20.06.2026
10 SHRI JUSTICE ROHIT ARYA 28.04.1962 (DoA)12.09.2013 to (DoR)27/04/2024
11 MISS JUSTICE VANDANA KASREKAR 10.07.1960 (DoA)25.10.2014 to (DoR)09.07.2022
12 SHRI JUSTICE CHANDRAHAS SIRPURKAR 04.03.1957 (DoA)25.10.2014 to (DoR)03.03.2019
13 SHRI JUSTICE ATUL SREEDHARAN  24.05.1966 (DoA)07/04/2016 to (DoR)23/05/2028
14 SHRI JUSTICE SUSHRUT ARVIND DHARMADHIKARI 08.07.1966  (DoA)07/04/2016 to (DoR)07/07/2028
15  SHRI JUSTICE VIVEK RUSIA 02.08.1969  (DoA)07/04/2016 to (DoR)01/08/2031
16 SHRI JUSTICE ANAND PATHAK  18.07.1968  (DoA)07/04/2016 to (DoR)17/07/2030
17 SHRI JUSTICE JAGDISH PRASAD GUPTA 21.03.1959 (DoA)07/04/2016 to (DoR)20/03/2021
18 SHRI JUSTICE VIVEK AGARWAL 28.06.1967 (DoA)07/04/2016 to (DoR)27/06/2029
19 SMT. JUSTICE NANDITA DUBEY 17.09.1961 (DoA)07/04/2016 to (DoR)16/09/2023
20 SHRI JUSTICE RAJEEV KUMAR DUBEY 11.10.1960 (DoA)13/10/2016 to (DoR)10/10/2022
21 SMT JUSTICE ANJULI PALO 19.05.1961  (DoA)13/10/2016 to (DoR)18/05/2023
22 SHRI JUSTICE VIRENDER SINGH 15.04.1961  (DoA)13/10/2016 to (DoR)14/04/2023
23 SHRI JUSTICE SUNIL KUMAR AWASTHI 04.06.1959  (DoA)13/10/2016 to (DoR)03/06/2021
24 SHRI JUSTICE VIJAY KUMAR SHUKLA 28.06.1964  (DoA)13/10/2016 to (DoR)27/06/2026
25  SHRI JUSTICE GURPAL SINGH AHLUWALIA 20.02.1966  (DoA)13/10/2016 to (DoR)19/02/2028
26 SHRI JUSTICE SUBODH ABHYANKAR 03.01.1969 (DoA)13/10/2016 to (DoR)02/01/2031
27  SHRI JUSTICE SANJAY DWIVEDI .01.07.1963  (DoA)19/06/2018 to (DoR)30/06/2025
28 SHRI JUSTICE AKHIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA  05.08.1959  (DoA)19/06/2018 to (DoR)04/08/2021
29  SHRI JUSTICE B. K. SHRIVASTAVA 01.07.1959  (DoA)19/06/2018 to (DoR)30/06/2021
30  SHRI JUSTICE RAJENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 01.01.1960 (DoA)19/06/2018 to (DoR)31/12/2021
31 SHRI JUSTICE MOHD. FAHIM ANWAR 05.04.1959  (DoA)19/06/2018 to (DoR)04/04/2021
32 SHRI JUSTICE VISHNU PRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN 15.03.1959 (DoA)19/11/2018 to (DoR)14/03/2021
33 SHRI JUSTICE RAJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 25.11.1960 (DoA)19/11/2018 to (DoR)24/11/2022
34 SHRI JUSTICE SHAILENDRA SHUKLA 17.11.1959 (DoA)19/11/2018 to (DoR)16/11/2021